Invited Faculty

We thank the following speakers for their participation in the 10th APVRS Congress:

 

Thomas ALBINI (United States) Dominic MCHUGH (United Kingdom)
Atchara AMPHONPHRUET (Thailand) William Mieler (United States)
Supanut APINYAWASISUK (Thailand) Paul Mitchell (Australia)
J. Fernando AREVALO (United States) Hazlita MOHD. ISA (Malaysia)
La-Ongsri ATCHENEEYASAKUL (Thailand) Virgilio MORALES-CANTON (United States)
Nipat AUIAREE (Thailand) Andrew Moshfeghi (United States)
Rajvardhan AZAD (India) Manish NAGPAL (India)
Maria BERROCAL (United States) Danny NG (Hong Kong)
Chawakit BHOOMIBUNCHOO (Thailand) Nor Fariza NGAH (Malaysia)
Audina BERROCAL (United States) Rodanant NUTTAWUT  (Thailand)
Susan BRESSLER (United States) Sze Guan ONG (Singapore)
Neil BRESSLER (United States) Yusuke OSHIMA (Japan)
Alexander BRUCKER (United States) Manathip OSIRI (Thailand)
Voraporn CHAIKITMONGKOL (Thailand) Calvin PANG (Hong Kong)
Clement Chan (United States) Silva PAOLO ANTONIO (Philippines)
R. V. Paul CHAN (United States) Un Chul PAR (Kroea-South)
Bhuvan CHANANA (India) Kyu Hyung PARK (Kroea-South)
Andrew CHANG (Australia) Direk PATIKULSILA (Singapore)
An-Ning CHAO (Chinese Taipei) Pittaya PHAMONVAECHAVAN (Thailand)
Shih Jen CHEN (Chinese Taipei) Francesco PICHI (United States)
Youxin Chen (China) Pear PONGSACHAREONNONT (Thailand)
Gemmy CHEUNG (Singapore) Sarinya Puwanant (Thailand)
Pitipol CHOOPONG (Thailand) Mansing RATANASUKON (Thailand)
Salomon COHEN (France) Carl REGILLO (United States)
Ian CONSTABLE (Australia) Karl RIGAL (Austria)
Taraprasad DAS (India) Ekta Anand RISHI (India)
Xiaoyan DING (China) Pukhraj RISHI (India)
Justis EHLERS (United States) Anuchit POONYATHALANG (Thailand)
Dean ELIOTT (United States) Parnchat PUKRUSHPAN (Thailand)
Anna ELLS (Australia) Nuttawut RODANANT (Thailand)
Phillip FERRONE (United States) Francisco RODRIGUEZ (Columbia)
Kenneth FONG (Malaysia) Prin ROJANAPONGPUN (Thailand)
Jorge FORTUN (United States) Duangnate ROJANAPORN (Thiland)
Minoru FURUTA (Japan) Paisan RUAMVIBOONSUK (Thailand)
Fumi Gomi (Japan) Ngamkea RUANGVARAVATE (Thailand)
Tjahjono Gondhowiardjo (Japan) Srinivas SADDA (United States)
Hiroshi GOTO (Japan) Taiji SAKAMOTO (Japan)
Evangelos GRAGOUDAS (United States) Jarin SAKTANASATE (Thailand)
Vishali GUPTA (India) Busaba SATHORNSUMETEE (Thailand)
Prut HANUTSAHA (Thailand) Leopold SCHMETTERER (Austria)
Akito HIRAKATA (Japan) Shwu-jiuan SHEU (Chinese Taipei)
I-Van HO (Australia) Carol SHIELDS (United States)
Tzyy-Chang HO (Chinese Taipei) Jerry SHIELDS (United States)
Graham HOLDER (United Kingdom) Maytinee SIRIMAHARAJ (Thailand)
Anton HOMMER (Austria) Thanapong SOMKIJRUNGROJ (Thailand)
Santosh HONAVAR(India) Giovanni STAURENGHI (Italy)
Suber HUANG (United States) Somsiri SUKAVATCHARIN (Thailand)
De-Kuang HWANG (Chinese Taipei) Thammanoon SURACHATKUMTONEKUL (Thailand)
Tomohiro IIDA (Japan) Mongkol TADARATI (Thailand)
Yasushi IKUNO (Japan) Gavin TAN (Singapore)
Kazuaki KADONOSONO (Japan) Shibo TANG (China)
Jennifer  KANG-MIELER (United States) Pakitti TAYANITHI (Thailand)
Vikas KHETAN (India) Hiroko TERASAKI (Japan)
Hyung Chan KIM (Kroea-South) Tien Yin WONG (Singapore)
Ivana KIM (United States) Sherman VALERO (Philippines)
Soon Hyun KIM (Kroea-South) Harvey UY (Philippines)
Tae Wan KIM (Kroea-South) Jakapat VANICHANAN (Thailand)
Yucheol KIM (Kroea-South) Clemens VASS (Austria)
Adrian KOH (Singapore) Sritatath VONGKULSIRI (Thailand)
Baruch KUPPERMANN (United States) Boonsong WANICHWECHARUNGRUANG (Thailand)
Shunji KUSAKA (Japan) Doric WONG (Singapore)
Oh Woong KWON (Kroea-South) Ian WONG (Hong Kong)
Chi-chun LAI (Chinese Taipei) Wei-Chi WU (Chinese Taipei)
Wai-Ching LAM (Canada) Lihteh WU (Costa Rica)
Shu Yen LEE (Singapore) Kitsada Wudhikarn (Thailand)
Won Ki LEE (Kroea-South) Sorot WUTHIPAN (Thailand)
Lawrence LEE (Australia) WADAKARN WUTHISIRI (Thailand)
Theodore Leng (United States) Shuichi YAMAMOTO (Japan)
XiaoXin LI (China) Chung-May YANG (Chinese Taipei)
Lyndell LIM (Australia) Kazuhito Yoneda (Japan)
Ann-Marie LOBO (United States) Young Hee YOON (Kroea-South)
Anat LOEWENSTEIN (Israel) Seung Young YU (Kroea-South)
Takahashi MASAYO (Japan) Hyeong Gon YU (Kroea-South)
Ranjana Mathur (Singapore) Xinyuan ZHANG (China)

 

(As of Nov 04, 2016)